Saturday, February 27, 2010

Karaoke!

I'm going to karaoke!So excited!!!

Saturday, February 20, 2010

Stuck in the depths of hell,help me!

Soooooooooooooooo.............Its been a while.That I'm not gonna give the excuse I'm busy..because my stupid windows live messenger broke down!Well,not all of it.But of all the freaking email adresses,my current one broke down.I was really ever so mad!So,I had no choice but to create a new one.But now,I do not really want to anyhow so-so give.Cos people chat with me rubbish.Well,not my close friends lah,like....lisa,sophia all those.....some people who come from thin air add me,but as I am a carefree person,I accepted it.Even if I delete them they will still can chat with me.So,I just created and add my ltns friend,Cassandra.She's a real friend,helped me alot in blogger.Oh and btw,ltns is long time no see,peeps.I'm like stuck in the depths of hell,arghh help me!Now is...1.30am straight.Later,or as if tomorrow,going to harvey norman's mega sale!Going to see if there is any cheap camera for me!Whoo!And by the way this is a vlog by request of my friend,she said my voice was wonderful :D :D But it turns out in the video my voice sounded cartoonish and bimboish. :(


Click on the image to watch the video!

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Facebook!

I just moved in facebook --> Add me as fan! Yeap,I've moved.Well,its sorta moved because I will only be updating on my page so its not worth going to my profile anymore. Add me as fan!!!Oh btw,do you love my photoshopping skills?I'm so admiring them lately!I mean like its not like I'm boasting or anything,I just LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!!! And for your info,I reposted this because there's something wrong with my servers.I can't edit it.So reposted another post.

Friday, February 12, 2010

I'm getting a new keyboard!

Did you look up my facebook and twitter?I'm playing my laptop beside the tv.Here's a little clip for you to see

And my father said it was bothersome and he said he's going to buy me a flat screen!!!Then I suggested to put a keyboard,which I remembered there is a small black keyboard in the side of my parents' room and it was lost!So he decided maybe to buy me a new keyboard.Yay for me!!!But maybe I'm just scared that what I expected was

but it turned out to be

so what do you think?
By the way,haha yesterday celebrated reunion dinner.








[edit] so addicted to badminton now!!! [/edit]

OMG!

Can you guess who that might be?
Let me give you a clue.Its sitting right here.Its me!You can't regonize it,do you?I know my photoshop skills are pretty bad Because clearly you can see that I look like ahlian
I am very sad these days actually,because my hits are getting lesser and lesser..and like nobody tag me or anything,I really feel like putting hit counter already cos I really want to find out if I got any anonymous reader in my blog.Oh!And,FYI,I went to chinatown that day and I bought a pink mickey mouse headband Its so cute I must camwhore it!
On my plurk profile picture is a pic of me wearing it.Oh,anyway,did I mention I'm sick?With cough and runny nose.
Here's a joke for you.Doctor,how do I keep my nose from running?Run after it!
Oh,and also a flick of my sick vlog and my latest flick


I know the first part I said "So Hey" looks like I'm singing the song haha.
Okay,going to end this post.Cheerio,peeps.

Sunday, February 7, 2010

YO!



Yo,I'm back!Yeaps,I am,with a brand new layout.Am so excited with my new layout!!!
My profile is not done yet,so wait for it!